Finalisten Beker van Vlaanderen 2019

Senioren Heren 

Wanty Gent Hawks 

4 Vinnie Haerbos 1m84 1990 PG
5 Sam Verstraete 1m86 1981 G
6 Stijn Stevens 1m80 1994 PG
7 Joeri Vermoesen 2m01 1993 PF
8 Maxime Verspeeten 1m94 1994 F
9 Gregory De Pooter 1m97 1984 F
10 Rik Van Den Berghe 2m08 1993 C
11 Joren Vermoesen 2m01 1993 PF
12 Laurent Lhote 1m82 1984 G
13 Brandon Freeman (USA) 1m91 1983 SG
14 Robin Mestdagh 1m95 1988 SF
15 Joost Brancart 2m05 1987 C
Coach Eric Rogiers      
Assistent Luc Van Vooren      
Team Manager        

Gembo Borgerhout

4 Stig Rongé 1m79 1997 G
5 Pieter Van Rillaer 1m95 1981 PF
6 Thomas Goethaert 1m82 1983 G
7 Anthony Goetgeluck 1m78 1992 PG
8 Eli Van Aken 1m88 1985 F
9 Sam Renier 1m85 1992 F
10 Jens Bouckaert 1m99 1991 PF
11 Bryan De Valck 1m92 1995 PF
12 Tobias Verhoeven 1m85 1996 SG
13 Anthony Vermeersch 2m00 1990 C
14 Toon Verschueren 2m02 1995 C
Coach Glenn De Boeck      
Assistent Dimitri Speder      
Team Manager Dirk Domen      

Seniores Dames

Phantoms Basket Boom A

4 Jani Hertmans 1m62 1996 F
5 Charlotte Verwimp 1m68 1995 G
6 Sam Van Buggenhout 1m72 2001 G
7 Malou Lyssens 1m78 1995 PF
8 Maxime De Decker 1m76 1993 C
9 Lieve Rombouts 1m80 1991 PF
10 Celien Illiaens 1m83 1997 C
12 Gaëlle Hertmans 1m66 1990 SG
13 Sarah Bell 1m80 2001 F
14 Chloe Verlinden 1m83 1999 F
Coach Sven Van Camp      
Assistent Thomas Liekens-Teughels      
Team Manager Yvan Verlinden      

Phantoms Basket Boom B

4 Ilke Pelgrims 1m80 2000 F
5 Emma Ndiribe 1m74 2003 SG
6 Nele Van Der Weyden 1m67 2002 F
7 Caro Apers 1m74 2002 PF
8 Amber De Weerdt 1m62 2001 G
9 Vreny Van Driel 1m75 1988 G
10 Marit Vloeberghs 1m67 2002 G
11 Demi Persoone 1m68 2002 F
12 Nena Schuurmans 1m78 2000 C
14 Ine Joris 1m83 2001 C
Coach Sven Van Camp      
Assistent Thomas Liekens-Teughels      
Team Manager Dean Joris      

U21 Jongens

BC Kortrijk Sport

4 Louis Loof 1m89 1998 SG
5 Ryan Janssens 1m78 2001 PG
6 Mathieu Coucke 1m98 2000 G
7 Lucas Voiturier 1m82 1999 SG
8 Lukas Remaut 2m01 1999 PF
9 Mathias Vergote 2m00 2000 C
10 Kobe Vandenberghe 1m70 2000 PG
11 Hendrik Hanssens 1m89 1999 F
12 Brent Vyncke 1m87 2002 F
13 Michiel Snauwaert 1m90 1999 PF
14 Mathieu Prévost 2m03 2001 C
15 Louis Turpyn 1m97 2001 PF
Coach Dirk Dewaelle      
Team Manager Stefaan Coucke      

BC Oostende

4 Keye Van der Vuurst de Vries (NDL) 1m90 2001 PG
5 Emmanuel Fundi Bin Musemena 1m86 2001 SG
6 Luka Kotrulja (CRO) 1m96 1998 SF
7 Didier Van Der Veken 1m86 2000 SF
8 Noé Botuli 1m95 2000 SF
9 Salim Kediambiko 1m95 2001 SF
10 Julian Delplancq 1m96 1998 F
11 Sam Lambrecht 1m96 1999 PF
12 Sam Huurman (NDL) 2m02 2001 PF
13 Benjamin Bosmans-Verdonk 1m98 2001 PF
14 Servaas Buysschaert 2m02 1999 C
15 Sven Lemke (NDL)  2m05 1999 C
Coach Sam Rotsaert      
Assistent Peter Vanhoucke & Gaelle Bouzin      

U19 Meisjes 

BBC Sint-Katelijne Waver

4 Elena Vielfont 1m66 2002 G
5 Rim Graoui 1m69 2000 SG
6 Dominic Van Den Stock 1m79 2000 F
7 Nieka Coryn 1m69 2002 F
8 Eloya Mayinga 1m65 2002 SG
9 Marie Vervaet 1m87 2000 PF
10 Niki Heemels 1m75 2000 SG
11 Kyra Billiaert 1m74 2002 PG
12 Billie Massey 1m88 2000 C
13 Kadija Traore 1m65 2001 F
14 Flore Denecker 1m65 2002 G
15 Becky Massey 1m86 2000 PF
Coach Arvid Diels      
Assistent Bilal Ben Abdelkader      
Team Manager Samira Bougrine      

BBC Deinze-Nazareth

4 Paulien Amerlynck 1m69 2002 F
5 Leni Declercq 1m71 2004 G
6 Marie Blanchart 1m78 2003 C
7 Emma Van Hooreweghe 1m70 2003 F
8 Kyana Beirnaert 1m72 2000 G
9 Lien Rogiest 1m69 2002 F
10 Bo Blanchaert 1m84 2001 C
11 Pauline Bracke 1m74 2003 F
12 Hélène Cras 1m79 2004 F
13 Chelsea Smet 1m75 2000 F
14 Nina Delbaere 1m72 2000 F
15 Maxine Naert 1m78 2003 C
Coach Patrik Danneels      
Team Manager Fleur Decoutere      

U18 Jongens

BC Oostende 

4 Keye Van der Vuust de Vries (NDL) 1m90 2001 G
5 Sam Huurman (NDL) 2m02 2001 C
6 Salim Kediambiko 1m95 2001 F
7 Emmanuel Fundi Bin Musemena 1m86 2001 G
8 Noah Gebbert 1m95 2001 PF
9 Robin Vantoortelboom 1m75 2001 PG
10 Allen Mukeba Kasanda 1m98 2001 C
11 Aaron Verstraete 1m95 2001 PF
12 Ozzy Massey 1m95 2002 PF
13 Thibault Platteeuw 1m85 2002 F
14 Jarne Vandenabeele 1m75 2002 PG
15 Arend Titeca 1m85 2002 F
Coach Maarten Caron      

BBC Olympia Denderleeuw

4 Jelle Flamez 1m76 PG
5 Brent Schaepdrijver 1m78 SF
6 Brent Van Roy 1m80 G
7 Brent Bornauw 1m82 SG
8 Jonas Cornelis 1m86 PG
9 Lars Buytaert 1m85 SF
10 Mathijs Van Den Eynde 1m93 PF
11 Jasper Cornelis 1m90 PF
12 Thibault Helpers 1m94 PF
13 Arnoud Autrique 1m94 C
14 Milan Van Der Veken 1m74 SF
15 Viktor Helpers 1m96 C
Coach Vicky Hendrickx    
Assistent Ronny Hendrickx    

U16 Jongens

Phantoms Basket Boom

4 Jasper Van Der Auwera 1m60 2003 G
5 Robbe Van Der Auwera 1m60 2003 G
6 Jo Van Buggenhout 1m71 2003 G
7 Dylan Daems 1m85 2003 F
8 Joppe Mennes 1m90 2003 F
10 Jarne Janssens 1m90 2003 C
12 Brent Meeusen 1m85 2003 F
13 Lasse Van Der Auwera 1m85 2003 F
14 Dries Pate 1m90 2003 C
15 Wannes Van Der Perre 1m92 2003 C
Coach Steven Ibens      
Team Manager Bart Daems      

Bavi Vilvoorde

4 Lander Thienpont 2004
5 Niels Huysmans 2004
6 Jonas Speltinckx 2004
7 Seppe Vangindertael 2004
8 Lars Druppel 2003
9 Jules Pirart 2004
10 Sean Pouedet 2003
12 Victor Cuyvers 2003
13 Pieter Van Der Perren 2003
14 Jesse Vangindertael 2004
  Thibaut Tshienda-Baloji 2004
  Evert Van Eyck 2005
Coach Andy Berghman  
Assistent Kurt Verspecht  
Team Manager Martina Benkova  

U16 Meisjes

BBC Sint-Katelijne Waver

4 Kyra Bruyndonckx 1m68 2006 PG
5 Dorien Beerts 1m69 2003 F
7 Emma Van Buggenhout 1m71 2004 G
8 Shanaika Van Poppel 1m71 2003 F
9 May Graoui 1m75 2004 PF
10 Lotte Van Laeken 1m70 2004 F
11 Liese De Vooght 1m82 2003 C
12 Shania Hendrickx 1m79 2003 C
13 Xena Andries 1m73 2004 PF
14 Aline De Munck 1m83 2004 C
15 Yanne Van Den Bosch 1m67 2004 G
Coach Arvid Diels      
Assistent Bilal Ben Abdelkader      
Team Manager Samira Bougrine      

Bent Merkschoenen Waregem

5 Nastja Claessens 1m84 2004 C
6 An-Sophie Maes 1m65 2004 PG
7 Marie Geldhof 1m77 2003 PF
8 Marie Hubrecht 1m66 2004 F
9 Sanne Desplenter 1m67 2003 PG
10 Emma Raes 1m81 2003 F
11 Marie-Julie Holvoet 1m72 2005 F
12 Margaux Van Melle 1m83 2003 C
13 Camille Libbrecht 1m66 2004 F
14 Amélie T'Jollyn 1m70 2004 PF
15 Emma Vindevogel 1m76 2004 F
Coach Tanja Popivoda      
Assistent Irina Medvedeva      
Team Manager Kurt Geldhof      

U14 Gemengd

BBC Falco Gent

4 Vince T'Joncke 1m51 2007 G
5 Dante Belmans 1m55 2006 F
6 Merlijn Toorenvliet 1m57 2006 F
7 Casper Bekaert 1m62 2005 F
8 Simon Toorenvliet 1m59 2006 F
9 Mauro D'Aubioul 1m57 2006 F
10 Joaquin Van Dixhoorn 1m58 2005 G
11 Tiemen Van Brussel 1m73 2005 G
12 Sil Van Roy 1m78 2005 PF
13 Luca Anthuenis 1m65 2007 F
14 Feie Tallir 1m80 2006 PF
15 Leander De Maesschalck 1m94 2005 PF
Coach Ingrid Claessens      
Team Manager Sofie De Keukelaere      

Hubo Limburg United

4 Laurits Daenen 2005
5 Niel Hoogmartens 2005
6 Yonah Indeherberge 2005
7 Wout Bijnens 2005
8 Jayden Hodge 2007
9 Matteo Pollers 2005
10 Seppe Meulebrouck 2005
11 Nick Clijsters 2005
12 Mladen Houben 2005
13 Stan Brijs 2005
14 Menno Dreesen 2005
15 Victor Vanderstraeten 2006
Coach Christof Leuzzi  
Assistent Arno Wuyts  
Team Manager Andre Meulebrouck  

U14 Meisjes

BBC Sint-Katelijne Waver

4 Luka Briers 1m60 2006 G
6 Cassandra De Keyzer 1m63 2005 G
7 Alicia Courthiau 1m67 2005 G
8 Uma Sonneville 1m60 2006 G
9 Nikita Drye 1m58 2005 G
10 Victoria Cuyvers 1m72 2005 F
11 Mette Van Der Stichelen 1m76 2005 F
12 Kaat Peeters 1m78 2005 F
13 Mila Janssens 1m66 2006 F
14 Kyra Bruyndonckx 1m71 2006 PG
15 Anaïs Verelst 1m74 2006 F
Coach Daphne Van Dessel      
Assistent Arvid Diels      
Team Manager Sofie Van Den Ende      

K-Basketteam Kortrijk 

4 Mila Putman 2006
5 Jolien Defoort 2005
6 Lotte Hamers 2006
7 Sarah Assumani 2005
8 Axelle Callebaut 2006
9 Emma De Ly 2006
10 Alix Bayart 2005
11 Pauline Bayart 2006
12 Naja Strumane 2005
13 Kato Bevernage 2006
Coach Nils Strumane  
Team Manager Vincent Bayart  

Rolstoelbasketbal

BC Lede

23 Glen De Roos 1998 1.5
27 Luc Leys 1961 3.0
28 Ronny Beerens 1960 1.0
29 Stephan Gevels 1977 1.5
30 Niels Beeckmans 1989 3.0
31 Christope Van Houcke 1982 4.0
32 Dirk Vlassenroot 1965 1.0
33 Roel Heeren 1973 2.0
34 Timothy De Vos 1983 4.5
35 Steven De Speigeleer 1980 3.5
38 Stefaan Van Doorne 1970 4.0
39 Marc De Vos 1957 2.5
40 Frank Roels 1960 2.0
Coach Frank Roels    
Assistent Marc De Vos    
Team Manager Luc Verschueren    

Hubo Limburg United

4 Sander Hendriks 2002
5 Diebrecht Hindrickx 1989
8 Jochem Coolen 1976
9 Wim Vandenbergh 1986
10 Rob Peeters 1984
11 Joeri Sonck 1990
12 Luc Stienaers 1969
13 Floor Bertels 1992
17 Jo Bongaerts 1978
18 Hakeem Al-Gadri 1999
21 Tristan Vanden Eynde 2002
23 Jimmy Celis 1971
28 Ben Bergen 1990
Coach Wim Vandenbergh  
Team Manager David Vanden Eynde