Tornooien geplaatst op 24/03/2020

Wat: Slovenia Ball 2020 – U14 boys and girls
Waar: Slovenj Gradec (Slovenia)
Wanneer: 19-23/08/2020 – Girls – 26-30/08/2020 - Boys
Info: Matevž Homovec - +386 1 520 10 13 - matevz.homovec@kzs.si

Wat: 3x3 tornooi – 10u: U16-U18-U21-G-ploegen – 13.30u: Fanionploegen
Waar: Leiestadion (Sporthal Desselgem)
Wanneer: 28/06/2020
Info: www.bbcdesselgem.sportadministratie.be

Wat: Flanders Classic Cup XL - Jeugd
Waar: Brugse regio
Wanneer: 22-23/08/2020
Info: flabasevents@gmail.com - www.flabasevents.com

Tornooien geplaatst op 21/01/2020

Wat: International Youth Tournament- U10-U16
Waar: Bettembourg (Luxembourg)
Wanneer: 23-24/05/2020
Info: sanwies@pt.lu – http://www.bbcnitia.lu

Wat: Tournoi des Pépites - jeugd
Waar: Lyon (France)
Wanneer: 13-14/06/2020
Info: www.beaumarchais-lyonmetropole.fr

Wat: Challenge des sacres - Jongens U11-U13
Waar: Reims (France)
Wanneer: 13-14/06/2020
Info:  info@planetrcb.fr

Wat: Jeugdtornooi BBC Mercurius
Waar: het Stedelijk Sportcentrum Het Rooi, Berchemstadionstraat 73, 2600 Berchem
Wanneer: zaterdag 16 en zondag 17 mei 2020
op zaterdag U6, U8, U10 en U12
op zondag U14 en U16.
Er zijn aparte reeks voor jongens en meisjes ploegen (voor U12, U14 en U16).
alle info en inschrijven via https://www.mercuriusbbc.be/activiteiten/jeugdtornooi-2020/

Wat: 22nd International Basketball Tournament "Easter at EuroCamp 2020"
MALE: U13('07-'08); U14('06-'07); U15('05-'06); U16(’04-’05); U18('02-'03)
FEMALE: U13('07-'08); U14('06-'07); U16(’04-’05); U18('02-'03)
Waar: Cesenatico - Italië
Wanneer: 11-14/04/2020
Info:
Alberto Gatti +39 3331935057 torneibasket@eurocamp.it
Filippo Ceccarelli +39 347 7705047 filippo@eurocampsport.it
EuroCamp Cesenatico 0547 673555 info@eurocamp.it - www.eurocamp.it

Wat: 9th International Basketball Tournament RADOM BASKET CUP 2020
Boys Under 13 (year of birth 2007)
Boys Under 12 (year of birth 2008)
Boys and Girls Under 11 (year of birth 2009)
Boys and Girls Under 10 (year of birth 2010)
Waar: Radom, Polen
Wanneer: 14-17/05/2020
Info: Diana Stolarek - info@radombasketcup.pl - +48 575-526-875

Wat: Tournoi International de Grasse 2020 – U17 Men
Waar: Grasse, Frankrijk
Wanneer: 11-13/04/2020
Info: Caroline Moro +33 6 63 20 63 88 - cmoro06@gmail.com

Wat: 27ème EuroJeunes du Cob Calais -  U13 – U15 et U18
Waar: Calais, Frankrijk
Wanneer: 11-13/04/2020
Info: Eurojeunes.cob@gmail.com

Wat: International Basketball Tournament “Carnival Cup 2020"
U12 Male (2008-09) and U12 Female (2008-09-10)
Waar: Cuneo, Italië
Wanneer: 22-25/02/2020
Info: Richard Lelli - 0039 3490064556 - torneigrandacollege@gmail.com

Wat: International Basketball "Easter Tournament 2020"
U14 (2006-'07) U15 (2005-'06) Male
Waar: Cuneo, Italië
Wanneer: 10-13/04/2020
Info: Richard Lelli - 0039 3490064556 - torneigrandacollege@gmail.com

Wat: "Alkmaar International Youth Basketball Tournament" - van 14-18/19 jaar
Waar: Alkmaar, Nederland
Wanneer: 22-24/05/2020
Info: www.alkmaar.basketball.tournament.nl  - alkmaar.basketball.tournament@kpnmail.nl

Globasket 2020
1st turn: Saturday 4th April - Thursday 9th April 2020
2nd turn: Monday 13th April - Saturday 18th April 2020

U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16, U17 and U18 teams, boys and girls
Lloret de Mar (Spain)

Globasket Sun&Fun 2020
U13 To U18 girls and boys
28th June to 1st July 2020
in Lloret de Mar (Spain)

Week without Walls: personalized basketball tour for teams and basketball schools
U15 and U16
23-27/02/2020
in Lloret de Mar (Spain)

http://globasket.com/

Wat: Vijfsterrenbasketbalkampen 2020
Waar: Aalst
Wanneer:
Paaskamp van 6 april tot en met 10 april 2020
Zomerkamp van 27 juli tot 31 juli 2020

Info: www.vijfsterrenbasketbalkamp.be

BERRWILLER (20 km to Mulhouse) Date: 11 and 12 April 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls born: 2002, 2003 and 2004 (contact: +33687117031; E-mail: jeannine.mercier68@orange.fr)

CHANTEPIE (close to Rennes) Date: 27 and 28 June 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls born: 2005 and 2006 (Didier CROC +33 6 20 31 08 00; croc.didier@neuf.fr; Alain BOUTTIER +33673856099 alainbouttier@hotmail.com)

FEURS (60 km to Lyon) Date: 12 and 13 April 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls born: 2005 and 2006 (contact: +33 4 77 26 41 94 or +33 7 81 07 04 27 E-mail: marionsardin@yahoo.fr; pascale.sardin@free.fr; basket@enfants-du-forez.com)

FOULAYRONNES (80 km to Toulouse) Date:  30 and 31 May 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls born: 2005 and 2006; Girls born: 2007 and 2008 (contact: +33786529021; E-mail: yolandacourtois@free.fr)

SAINT ROMAIN LE PUY (80 km to Lyon) Date: 29, 30 and 31 May 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls born: 2007 and 2008; (contact +33608432063; E-mail: corinne.dumond@orange.fr; saintromainlepuy@avenirbasket.fr)

SAINT GENIS LAVAL – STE FOY LES LYON (8 km to LYON) Date: 13 and 14 June 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls born: 2004 - 2005 and categories Girls born: 2006 - 2007 (contact: +33676424679 or +33625970145; E-mail: sylvianejoly@yahoo.fr; antoine.beguin@live.fr or sgosff@sgosff.com)

____________________________

ANTIBES (20 km from Nice Airport) Date: 19 till 21 June 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born:  2007 and 2008. Contact: + 33 6.63.79.91.27, E-mail: lellouche.jerome@yahoo.fr)

BRETENOUX (Lot) MEYSSAC (Corereze) –Date: 22 and 23 May 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2007 and 2008; Girls and Boys born: 2005 and 2006 and Girls 2002, 2003 and 2004; Boys and Boys born: 2003 and 2004 (contact: +33777030644 E-mail: civd4619@gmail.com; info@dynamicbasket.fr)

ISSOIRE (50 km to Clermont Ferrand) Date: 30 and 31 May 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2005 and 2006 and also born: 2007 and 2008; (contact: +33675489988; E-mail: laurent.bourrasset@free.fr)

LONGUE (50 km to Angers) Date: 30 and 31 May 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2007 and 2008 (contact: +33681037098; E-mail: tournoi.les.ptits.prodiges@gmail.com)

MOISSAC - CASTELSARASSIN (50 km to Agen) Date: 21, 22 and 23 May 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 2007 and 2008 (E-mail: manchado.alain@laposte.net; +33 681689484 fmataly@free.fr; +33 688638492)

SAUMUR (250 km to Paris) Date: 11 and 12 April 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2005 and 2006 (contact: +33610616110; +33241503180; E-mail: christophez1@live.fr

SAINT ANDRE DE CORCY (close to Lyon): Date 13 and 14 June 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2005 and 2006, but also in categories of Girls and Boys born: 2007 and 2008 (Michel GARIN +33607590727contact: tournoi.international.basket@gmail.com E-mail: mgarin@free.fr)

VENELLES (10 km to Aix en Provence) Date: 30, 31 May and 01 June 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2007 and 2008 (30/05/2020); The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2005 and 2006 (31/05/2020) and also the Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2002, 2003 and 2004 (01/06/2020). (Contact: +33624316610; +33642053800; Milan Curcic ; E-mail: curcic-76@yahoo.co.uk; sj.chevalier@free.fr) 

_________________________

AMIENS (100 km to Paris) Date: 30 and 31 May 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born:  2005 and 2006 (+33620780631); E-mail: oliviermorel2000@yahoo.fr) 

ARDRES (200 km to Paris) Date: 30, 31 May and 01 June 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 2007 and 2008 (+33619695353; +33321354134 E-mail: jl.dannel@wanadoo.fr) 

BOURBOURG (200 km to Paris) Date: 11 till 13 Avril 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 2009 and 2010 (Contacts: +33619715922; E-mails: matthieu.criqui@gmail.com; bourbourg.basket@orange.fr; mondialminibasket.bourbourg@gmail.com)

LE PORTEL (200 km to Paris) Date: 30, 31 May and 01 June 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 2002, 2003 and 2004 (Contact Ludovic OUTTIER; +33321336944 E-mail: essm2@wanadoo.fr) 

WIMEREUX (250 km to Paris) Date: 30 and 31 May 2020. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 2006 ,2007 and 2008 (+33676376729; E-mail: mathieuturpin@laposte.net; TIB2017@laposte.net)

Tornooien geplaatst op 14/06/2019

Wat: Kaunas Cup
class A - boys born 2007 – U13
class B - boys born 2005 – U15
class C - boys born 2003 – U17
Waar: Kaunas (Lithuania)
Wanneer: 27-29/09/2019
Info: ++37067620785 – info@tstar.lt – www.tstar.lt

Wat: Christmas Cup
class A - boys born 2009
class B - boys born 2008
class C - boys born 2006
class D - boys born 2004
Waar: Kaunas (Lithuania)
Wanneer: 28-30/12/2019
Info: ++37067620785 – info@tstar.lt – www.tstar.lt

Naam tornooi: Int. Gerolsteiner/Arbeidershuis Youth Basketball Tournament
Datum tornooi: 21/05/2020
Locatie tornooi: • Sporthal Sint-Eloois-Winkel • Sporthal Rollegem-Kapelle • Sporthal Ledegem • Sporthal Gullegem • Sporthal Moorsele • Sporthal De Ark
Leeftijdscategorieën:
• Women U19 (year of birth 2001 or later)
• Men U18 (year of birth 2002 or later)
• Women U16 (year of birth 2004 or later)
• Men U16 (year of birth 2004 or later)
• Women U14 (year of birth 2006 or later)
• Men U14 (year of birth 2006 or later)
• Mixed U14 (year of birth 2006 or later)
• Mixed U12 (year of birth 2008 or later)
Website: basketbaltornooi-2018.webnode.be
Contact: hans_cottyn@telenet.be